Juro Pricing: How Contract Volume Sets the Price
Last verified:

Juro does not publish a price list, but it does publish how the price is built. Its pricing page, checked on 6 November 2026, says every plan includes unlimited users, unlimited workflows and unlimited templates, and that cost is set by your contract volume and the complexity of the integrations you need. There are no tier names and no dollar figures; the page ends in a demo request. The independent number comes from procurement data: Vendr reports a median Juro buyer paying $31,164 a year, with recorded deals from $11,976 to $132,339. Those are reported figures, not list prices. The practical point is that on a volume-priced platform your headcount barely matters and your contract count matters a great deal, which is the reverse of most CLM tools, so the right budget question is not "how many seats" but "how many contracts a month, and how fast will that grow."
We run a directory of AI legal software and we sell none of it, so we have no reason to make Juro look cheap or expensive. Figures below were checked on 6 November 2026, anything from a third party is labeled as reported, and the worked example further down uses only arithmetic on named sources. This is software evaluation, not legal advice.
How does Juro price its platform?
The Juro pricing page is a quote builder, not a price list. Before you reach the demo form it asks four things:
- How many contracts does your business process per month? The answer bands are less than 20, 21 to 50, 51 to 250, 251 to 500, 501 to 1,000 and 1,000+.
- What types of contracts do you work with? NDAs, SOWs, M&A, employment contracts, order forms, vendor agreements, MSAs and others.
- Which AI features do you need? The form lists AI Extract, AI Draft, AI Review and an MCP connector for third-party AI tools.
- Which integrations do you need? Salesforce, HubSpot, Docusign, Word, Workday, Slack and others.
Those four questions are the pricing model. The FAQ on the same page states it directly: all plans offer unlimited users, workflows and templates, and plans are based on contract volumes and the complexity of any integrations. It also says out-of-the-box integrations such as Slack and Google Drive are available to every plan, while deeper integrations such as Salesforce, HubSpot and Workday carry additional cost.
Two more facts from the page are useful for budgeting. Juro says businesses signing around 10 or more contracts a month will see a return that scales with their volumes, which is a fair hint about where the company thinks the product starts to make sense. And it says it can quote in USD, GBP or EUR, and offers non-profit pricing on request.
What the page does not give you: a price per contract, a volume threshold where the price steps up, the price of any single AI feature, or a free trial. Our Juro listing carries the same line: pricing on request, quoted by monthly contract volume.
What does volume-based pricing mean as you grow?
It means your invoice follows the work, not the org chart. On a per-seat CLM, rolling the tool out to sales, HR and finance adds seats and raises the bill even if the legal team's workload is unchanged. On a volume-priced one, those extra requesters are free, and the bill moves when contract throughput moves.
That cuts both ways:
- The upside. A business that wants every account executive generating their own order forms from a CRM does not pay a penalty for giving them access. Self-service is the point of the product, and unlimited users removes the temptation to ration logins.
- The downside. A good quarter produces a bigger bill. Contract volume is the thing your company is trying to grow, so the cost curve is tied to your success. Overage terms and the volume ceiling in the order form matter more than any headline number.
Here is how it plays out for one team at three volumes. This is an illustration built from the volume bands on Juro's own form and Vendr's published bands, not a quote. We assume a team of 6 lawyers plus 40 sales, HR and finance users who create or approve contracts, compared against a CLM that charges per user.
| 50 contracts a month | 200 contracts a month | 500 contracts a month | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contracts a year | 600 | 2,400 | 6,000 |
| Band on Juro's quote form | 21 to 50 | 51 to 250 | 251 to 500 |
| Where Vendr's descriptions place it | Mid-market description (500 to 2,000 contracts a year) | Enterprise description (2,000+ contracts a year) | Above any band Vendr describes |
| Seats on a per-user CLM | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| What changes on a volume-priced CLM | The volume band is the main quote driver | Moves up a band; integration depth now matters more | Top of the form's bands; expect a custom conversation |
| What changes on a per-user CLM | Seat count drives the bill | Seat count still drives it; some vendors add a volume cap | Same seats, but a volume ceiling may now bind |
| Where to push in negotiation | Price lock for year two bands | Overage rate and band thresholds | Written volume ceiling, step-up pricing and term |
Three readings. First, on a per-user platform the 46 seats cost the same at 50 or 500 contracts a month unless a volume cap kicks in. SpotDraft, for one, says its pricing is based on users or contract volume, and Vendr describes Ironclad as per user plus contract volume, so "per user" is rarely the whole story. Second, on Juro the same 46 people cost nothing extra, but the band you land in does the work seats would do elsewhere. Third, at 500 contracts a month you are past the volume range Vendr describes for Juro's top tier, so no published benchmark covers you and the quote is a negotiation, not a lookup.
To model your own case, count contracts a month for the next 12 and 24 months, convert to annual volume, and ask Juro for a quote at both volumes, plus a quote from a per-user vendor for your real seat count. The gap between those four numbers is the information you are buying.
What do buyers report paying?
The best independent data is Vendr's Juro page, which aggregates anonymized deals. As of November 2026 it reports:
- Median annual spend: $31,164.
- Recorded range: $11,976 to $132,339 a year.
- Typical bands in its guide: about $15,000 to $120,000+ a year overall. Smaller teams (5 to 10 users, under 500 contracts a year) are described at $18,000 to $35,000; mid-market (10 to 25 users, 500 to 2,000 contracts) at $40,000 to $75,000; larger deployments (2,000+ contracts) at $75,000 to $120,000+.
- Implementation and onboarding: $5,000 to $20,000+, described as often quoted separately.
- Renewal escalators: 3% to 7% a year described as typical.
- Discounts: 15% to 30% off opening quotes for multi-year terms or annual prepayment.
Read these with care, because they do not fit neatly with Juro's own statements. Vendr describes Juro's pricing as a mix of user seats, contract volume and feature tier, while Juro's pricing page says plans have unlimited users and are based on volume and integrations. Vendr's seat counts may describe how buyers' teams were sized in the deals it saw rather than a billing unit, and Vendr does not say. We would trust Juro's page on how the price is structured and use Vendr only for the dollar range. We also found no Vendr statement on how many deals sit behind the Juro median, so treat it as a centre of gravity for negotiation, not as your number.
One more caution: the $11,976 floor and $132,339 ceiling are an eleven-fold spread. Scope moves this price, so two companies of the same headcount can land far apart.
How does it compare to SpotDraft and Ironclad?
None of the three publishes a price. Here is what each says publicly and what Vendr reports. Dollar figures are Vendr's, as of November 2026.
| Juro | SpotDraft | Ironclad | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Published plan tiers | None | None | None |
| What the vendor says sets the price | Contract volume and integration complexity | Users or contract volume | Products chosen, users and workflows, extras such as API access |
| User limits | Unlimited users, workflows and templates on all plans | Priced on users or volume | Quoted by users and workflows |
| Median annual contract (Vendr) | $31,164 | $25,278 | $40,492 |
| Observed range (Vendr) | $11,976 to $132,339 | $8,280 to $30,307 | Wider; starts at $15,000 |
| Reported implementation (Vendr) | $5,000 to $20,000+ | $5,000 to $25,000+ | $10,000 to $30,000+ |
Sources: Vendr's pages for Juro, SpotDraft and Ironclad, plus each vendor's pricing page for the "says" rows.
On reported medians Juro sits between SpotDraft and Ironclad. That ordering reflects who buys each product at least as much as what each vendor charges, so do not read it as a ranking. The more useful difference is the pricing dimension. Juro's unlimited users make it unusual among the three, which changes the maths for companies where many occasional requesters need access. For the other two sides of this comparison, read what SpotDraft's pricing page and buyers report and what buyers report paying for Ironclad, then see how the whole category prices in our CLM software pricing guide. Our directory also lists SpotDraft and Ironclad, and the legal AI pricing guide puts all of them next to other legal AI tools.
Which teams get the best value from Juro?
Based on how Juro describes itself and how Vendr's bands fall, here is where we would expect the value to be strongest and weakest. This is a framework for a budget conversation, not a prediction of your quote.
Strongest fit:
- High-volume, repeatable paper. Order forms, NDAs, employment contracts and similar agreements that business teams generate from templates. Juro's own page points at about 10 or more contracts a month as the level where return starts to scale.
- Many occasional users. Sales, HR and finance people who need to create or approve a contract a few times a quarter. Unlimited users makes this cheap to roll out.
- Teams that want business users out of the legal queue. The self-serve model only works if requesters are not rationed, which is what the pricing structure allows.
Weaker fit:
- Low volume, high complexity. A team negotiating a handful of bespoke agreements a month pays for a volume-and-self-service model it does not use. A lighter tool or a Word add-in may cost less, and our guide to AI contract review software covers those options.
- Teams planning steep volume growth with no price protection. If contract count could triple in a year, a quote that does not pin the step-up pricing is a risk.
- Teams that need deep Salesforce, HubSpot or Workday integration on a tight budget. Juro says those integrations cost extra, so price them in at the start.
The comparison to ask for is two quotes for identical scope: same contract types, same projected volume, same integrations, same term. Vendr's guidance for buyers makes the same point, and it is the strongest lever you have.
What should you ask on the demo call?
Get each answer into the written order form.
- Which volume band am I in, and what are the band edges? The form shows ranges; the contract needs exact numbers.
- What is the overage rate if I exceed the band mid-term, and is it per contract or a forced upgrade?
- What do the AI features cost? AI Extract, AI Draft, AI Review and the MCP connector, each included or priced separately.
- Which integrations are standard and which carry a fee? Salesforce, HubSpot and Workday are named as extra.
- What does implementation cost, and what exactly does it cover?
- What is the renewal uplift, and is it capped? Vendr describes 3% to 7% as typical.
- What do years two and three cost at the volume I expect then?
- What are the term and exit conditions on a multi-year deal?
FAQ
How much does Juro cost?
Juro does not publish a price. Vendr reports a median annual spend of $31,164, with recorded deals from $11,976 to $132,339, as of November 2026. Your quote depends on contract volume, integration complexity and the AI features you choose.
Does Juro charge per user?
No. Juro's pricing page says all plans include unlimited users, unlimited workflows and unlimited templates, with pricing based on contract volume and integration complexity. Some third-party guides describe Juro as per seat, which does not match Juro's own page, so confirm the billing unit in your quote.
Does Juro have a free trial?
We found no free trial or self-serve plan on Juro's pricing page, which routes visitors to a demo. If you need to test before buying, ask for an evaluation on your own contract templates as part of the sales process.
Is Juro cheaper than Ironclad?
On Vendr's reported medians, yes: $31,164 for Juro against $40,492 for Ironclad. Part of that gap is who buys each product, so the fair test is two quotes for identical scope, volume and term. Because Juro prices on volume and Ironclad on users, workflows and products, the cheaper option can flip depending on how many people need access and how many contracts you run. See what buyers report paying for Ironclad.
Where to go next
Compare CLM pricing lines side by side, including Juro, SpotDraft and Ironclad, in our contract review category.